Thursday, March 24, 2005

moo moo

angel angel... Its ok... tat what ur elmo is for rite :) got anything else u wan me to do? the funny thing is that i just read your post and tonite we have a project to be completed and my angel is on the bed ZzzZZzzz.... hehehe... so its quite true wat u say in your post.. hahaha.. but i will always do my very best and its my pleasure to look after you and get ya da best ;) check my previous post.. now has a picture! thanks to micyuki for the tip :)

very da short update for here.. nothing much to do.. suppose to be working on a project rite now but here i am writing this... hehehe... and my angel.. still sleeping... hehehe... maybe will post something proper here later...

Tuesday, March 22, 2005

Thanx to u... BB

It's been quite a while since my last post in this blogger. Erm... wat can i say... life was busy before today where i can actually sit down here n type. Haha... perhaps im not the one who suppose to say busy... coz ELMO was the one who done almost every work n i was the one who "ganbatei" for him fer while then ZzZZzzzZzz... My works was juz milo'ing with him, sit beside him then tell him... "i cannot tahan d... i got to sleep"... hahaha..........

Reli want to thank him... hehe... Muacks muacks... for all the assignments, projects as well as DAVID TAO's showcase... I dunno how things will be if it was not him helping me ALL THESE WHILE.........hehehe........ THANX........ I reli enjoyed the showcase on last saturday... haha.. u can c tat rite??? shouted like "SIAO LANG".....

hehe... THANX THANX N THANX... if it weren't u who teman me to Pyramid to shop n shop n shop... i wouldnt hav get the 4 tickets... if it weren't u who drove me to MidValley, i wouldnt get 2 more extra tickets... hmmm.......... ARIGATOOOOOOOOOooooooooooooooo........

David Tao's Promo Tour

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

took angel to catch david tao's promo tour last weekend saturday. it was a one off once in a blue moon chance and it was worth it!! the waiting.... the getting squished by other fans.... screaming... signing... the most important of all... angel had a good time and had a chance to meet her idol in person during the autograph session. that was the squished and pushed moment... sort of formed a force field around her while pushing and making our way to the side where they were letting those with the cd to go up on stage to get it autographed. my goodness some people especially oversized girls were really pushing and really squeeezing!! the heck out of me and angel. again it was worth it only that i was pulled aside by security when i finally got her to the stage. i didnt have a copy of the cd.. duh! but it was really a sight to see my angel's eyes light up and face glowing. you can tell she was tired but at the same time excited which kept her going. trying to get pictures uploaded to put here from that night. the best thing was that my mandarin has improved a lot. hehe.... all in all we enjoyed ourselves that nite... the music was good... angel was having a good time.... david was awesome... i'm tired.. angel's tired... can't wait for the concert... :)

news from myself... lets see... NOT ENOUGH SLEEP!!! almost hit a kancil and a truck earlier yesterday morning from angel's place to college. this is the first time that i can't cope with the lack of sleep. signs that i am aging and old. hehe.. which reminds me.. have to wake angel up now to get the keys from her dad's car. otherwise i will never be able to go home. hahaha....

Monday, March 14, 2005

one last cry....

its now 2am monday morning and i'm still up doing things on the internet.. unconstructive work that is. just checking out websites aimlessly and without a reason. have david tao playing singing one last cry (live version). dunno some how tonite this song catches me. why am i still up? should be sleeping rite now but i'm not. watching and looking after angel while she sleeps away incase she wakes up and needs something. will be sleeping soon i suppose. nothing much has changed since the last post, still have tat thought on my mind and at the same time just wondering wat it could have been if i had met and went after angel earlier. lots of if's in my head which is not too good. its patricia's and karen's birthday today. HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU! if you ever come to know of this blog tat is ;) hehehe.

anyways i think i shall wrap up. my download is complete and the song just finished. with that i shall leave u with the song... one last cry lyrics...

My shattered dreams and broken heart
Are mending on the shelf
I saw you holding hands, standing close to someone else
Now I sit all alone wishing all my feeling was gone
I gave my best to you, nothing for me to do
But have one last cry

Chorus:
One last cry, before I leave it all behind
I�ve gotta put you outta my mind this time
Stop living a lie
I guess I�m down to my last cry

Cry......

I was here, you were there
Guess we never could agree
While the sun shines on you
I need some love to rain on me
Still I sit all alone, wishing all my feeling was gone
Gotta get over you, nothing for me to do
But have one last cry

Chorus:
One last cry, before I leave it all behind
I�ve gotta put you outta my mind this time
Stop living a lie
I know I gotta be strong
Cause round me life goes on and on and on
And on.....

I�m gonna dry my eyes
Right after I had my
One last cry

Chorus:
One last cry, before I leave it all behind
I�ve gotta put you outta my mind for the very last time
Been living a lie
I guess I�m down
I guess I�m down
I guess I�m down...
To my last cry...

Sunday, March 13, 2005

blue... just feeling reli blue

i know i've said this in all my blogs that i've not been posting and that is true... work has really gotten all of us at GF04B1 really stressed out.. thanks to our nice professional apiit.. lol.. but really none of us have had decent hours of sleep... recent one was aoom and for that my nick on msn changed to AOOM IS A BIACH!! to AOOM SUCKS (at the final hours) and today back to my very very old gaming nick... haiz... now only have one more to go then its the finals.... i want to die already. i just noticed that i use a lot of dots dots dots in my sentences.... << there i go again! hahaha.

but seriously.. as my baby angel sleeps peacefully *on the bed next to the computer* while i sit here on the computer talking to my sis while she works the grave yard shift back in brunei. i think to myself, i know i'm thinking of things but there isn't a specific or a particular thought. its just all jumbled up and that really makes me blue. recently i got news of my friends who graduated not too long ago have changed to a better job and a better pay. man that really scared me. i'm about to finish my college years and will i really survive out there working?? am i really ready? i was talking to angel about it in the car earlier on the way to the tailor's to get my pants, i was just telling her that after talking to my friend online about work it really got me thinking and it scared me cos not too long from now i would be graduating *hopefully* and soon after working. its not goin to be like group work and assignments where we do work with friends. its the real stuff. am i even prepared for it???????? are you prepared for it jas? micyuki?? this semester is about to end and a new one starting a month after our exams. time sure really flies when u are bogged down with work. litterally flying. i never thought of all this when i was in dip or in high dip. I Will Survive!!!

i find myself sometimes walking around looking lost. its the funniest sight ever if u ever catch me like tat. but i do roam the walk ways in college some times not knowing wat i'm thinking and its the only time that i wish i could go away. some where really far. then angel would touch my arm and ask, are you ok? i would smile and say... i'm alrite.... maybe its true that all pieces likes to dream. i'm a dreamer myself and have lots to achieve when i graduate. other times i just think about nothing or wat it would be like right about now in some country. your brain just turns off for a while then it goes into this thought phase (recharge phase i call it) where u don't do the walking or talkin. memories just float by and u try to remember everything.

i'm not making sense anymore. told u i was blue... a lot of things can't be said here. lots of things... :) for that i bid everyone good nite. i have to go look after my angel rite now... nites :)

-·=»‡«=·- §åtüRn -·=»‡«=·-